329 SHARON LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
329 SHARON LN
Acct#
606
Owner
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER A & CARSWELL IRIS L
Total Market Value
$236,750
PID
606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A (REV LOTS 9 & 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
442
Subdivision
PARK LEE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$57,050$236,750

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN CHRISTOPHER A & CARSWELL IRIS L
Co-Owner
Address329 SHARON LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001353/0
Sale Date06/20/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER A & CARSWELL IRIS L$137,000 160001353/00106/20/2016
LOWE WILLIAM T$167,500 050003738/00108/24/2005
MUNSON EARL LESLIE & JOYCE DAY$126,000 040001626/00105/05/2004
BOSSERMAN CURTIS A & KATHRYN L$72,000 0334/06430105/18/1993
BLEHM STEVEN A & LINDA C$46,000 0233/06640110/06/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt545
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar650
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FGRGarage 650 0
   2,730 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  320.00 SF$3,2001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$57,050$236,750
2024$157,000$50,030$207,030
2023$157,000$50,030$207,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps