Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1611 PIERCE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1611 PIERCE ST
Acct#
6063
Owner
SCHWARTZ SYLVIA
Total Market Value
$194,750
PID
6063
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 71
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Total
2025
$161,000
$33,750
$194,750
Owner of Record
Owner
SCHWARTZ SYLVIA
Co-Owner
SHEIN JESSICA MICHELLE
Address
1611 PIERCE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page
230001416/0
Sale Date
06/23/2023
Instrument
01
SCHWARTZ SYLVIA
$195,000
230001416/0
01
06/23/2023
PATHWAY PROPERTIES LLC
$125,000
190002628/0
01
10/24/2019
SMITH DUANE T & MARY B
$49,000
0399/0090
01
03/18/1998
PEDUTO ANTHONY J & VIRGINIA W
$0
0079/0435
00
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$160,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
432
First Floor
864
864
BSM
Basement
864
0
FOP
Open Porch
84
0
1,812
864
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$33,750
Open Porch
24.00 SF
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$161,000
$33,750
$194,750
2024
$127,700
$30,150
$157,850
2023
$127,700
$30,150
$157,850
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps