841 GREENVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 GREENVILLE AVE
Acct#
6070
Owner
LGP REALTY HOLDINGS LP
Total Market Value
$338,400
PID
6070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK G)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$120,100$338,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLGP REALTY HOLDINGS LP
Co-Owner
Address645 W HAMILTON ST
SUITE 400
ALLENTOWN, PA 18101
Sale Price$385,200
Certificate
Book & Page 220003074/0
Sale Date09/30/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LGP REALTY HOLDINGS LP$385,200 220003074/00109/30/2022
RSPG LLC, ETAL$0 140000405/00102/28/2014
PEELER ROBERT S ETAL$0 000002861/00008/17/2000
PEELER M A-ETAL$0 0274/00250204/02/1987
PEELER M A$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+ Level 6
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseConvenience Store
Total Rooms3
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,010 2,010
FGRGarage 640 0
   2,650 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code206
DescriptionConvenience Store  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodS GREENVILLE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  15000.00 SF$18,8001
CNPCanopy  600.00 SF$22,8001
CNPCanopy  600.00 SF$22,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,300$120,100$338,400
2024$193,500$120,100$313,600
2023$193,500$120,100$313,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps