611 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
611 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
6108
Owner
WEEDA JOHN F & MURPHY LEEANNE N
Total Market Value
$1,010,420
PID
6108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 9 BLK F)-1.294 AC
Historic Dist
13 GHL
Zoning
R3
Map Number
343
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$922,200$88,220$1,010,420

Owner of Record
OwnerWEEDA JOHN F & MURPHY LEEANNE N
Co-Owner
Address611 E BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$685,611
Certificate
Book & Page 160002160/0
Sale Date09/19/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEEDA JOHN F & MURPHY LEEANNE N$685,611 160002160/00109/19/2016
PERSINGER KATHERINE G (ESTATE OF)$0 0242/05780402/26/2007
PERSINGER ALLEN L & KATHERINE G$0 0242/05780001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1856
Living Area: 4,720
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$907,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt1685
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,985 2,985
BASFirst Floor 1,735 1,735
BSMBasement 1,635 0
FCPFinished Carport 150 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 330 0
   7,235 4,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGOSPEL HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$922,200$88,220$1,010,420
2024$800,600$74,690$875,290
2023$800,600$74,690$875,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps