707 WESTOVER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 WESTOVER DR
Acct#
6111
Owner
THORNE AARON T
Total Market Value
$267,550
PID
6111
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT E POR 3 LOT W-POR 1 & 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$55,250$267,550

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNE AARON T
Co-Owner
Address707 WESTOVER DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220001355/0
Sale Date04/26/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNE AARON T$236,000 220001355/00104/26/2022
PETERS LILLIAN K$0 WF0700043/00303/23/2007
PETERS LILLIAN K & FORREST O JR$0 0237/03050001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar264
SF Bsmt988
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 988 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   2,902 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,300$55,250$267,550
2024$184,800$48,720$233,520
2023$184,800$48,720$233,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps