320 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 HOOVER ST
Acct#
6126
Owner
LADNER JASON SHAYNE
Total Market Value
$198,550
PID
6126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 5 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$42,050$198,550

Owner of Record
OwnerLADNER JASON SHAYNE
Co-Owner
Address320 HOOVER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001661/0
Sale Date05/21/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LADNER JASON SHAYNE$160,000 210001661/00105/21/2021
BOWMAN JOSEPH K$102,400 080003989/00112/22/2008
CHRISTIAN AMY LYNN PETTUS$0 050004590/00210/13/2005
PETTUS RACHEL$0 0323/04490606/04/1992
PETTUS JOE L$0 0185/03110001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
   1,800 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,500$42,050$198,550
2024$122,100$36,800$158,900
2023$122,100$36,800$158,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps