1215 DONAGHE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1215 DONAGHE ST
Acct#
6134
Owner
HITE CHRISTINE
Total Market Value
$187,740
PID
6134
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 ON PLAT REVISING-C DAVID CLEM JR PROP
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$66,440$187,740

Owner of Record
OwnerHITE CHRISTINE
Co-OwnerHITE CHARLES E
Address1215 DONAGHE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000024/0
Sale Date02/03/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HITE CHRISTINE$0 260000024/00402/03/2026
HITE NICOLE M$89,000 130001523/00106/17/2013
SEC OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$79,317 120003083/00512/13/2012
BELEW OLLIE T & GLENDA G$135,000 070003867/00110/19/2007
CLEM C DAVID JR$50,000 070000123/00101/11/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 876
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$121,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt876
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
CRLCrawl Space 876 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
WDKDeck 188 0
   1,990 876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFARRIER CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,300$66,440$187,740
2024$105,900$57,950$163,850
2023$105,900$57,950$163,850

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps