1295 BLANDFORD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1295 BLANDFORD ST
Acct#
6150
Owner
GIBSON MICHAEL W & WOOD, DONNA L
Total Market Value
$221,140
PID
6150
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$44,440$221,140

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON MICHAEL W & WOOD, DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address1295 BLANDFORD ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 060002339/0
Sale Date06/12/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIBSON MICHAEL W & WOOD, DONNA L$139,900 060002339/00106/12/2006
RIDDLE MICHAEL D$95,400 030005589/00112/19/2003
MCDANIEL TAMMY JO$81,000 010004011/00109/25/2001
GIBSON STEPHEN T$64,000 0315/05960109/27/1991
SUTTON FAYE S$0 0302/01940203/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt972
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
WDKDeck 342 0
   2,286 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  32.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$44,440$221,140
2024$155,100$38,670$193,770
2023$155,100$38,670$193,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps