1617 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1617 PIERCE ST
Acct#
6151
Owner
KEENER INVESTMENTS, LLC
Total Market Value
$165,650
PID
6151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 74
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$33,750$165,650

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENER INVESTMENTS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address8382 WAR BRANCH RD
ROCKINGHAM, VA 22802
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001408/0
Sale Date06/05/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENER INVESTMENTS, LLC$110,000 200001408/00106/05/2020
RENAISSANCE LLC$51,333 180002003/00108/27/2018
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$60,200 180001540/00507/02/2018
GOOD JEREMIAH L & HORTON, KARA L$113,500 070002591/00107/11/2007
WARD NATALIE S$47,900 010003770/00109/11/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 352 0
   2,080 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$33,750$165,650
2024$111,300$30,150$141,450
2023$111,300$30,150$141,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps