Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
613 C ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
613 C ST
Acct#
6153
Owner
SIMMONS ANDREA SUSANA
Total Market Value
$231,060
PID
6153
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 17 LOTS 36 & POR 34
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Total
2025
$188,100
$42,960
$231,060
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMMONS ANDREA SUSANA
Co-Owner
Address
613 C ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
180000106/0
Sale Date
07/16/2018
Instrument
03
SIMMONS ANDREA SUSANA
$0
180000106/0
03
07/16/2018
SIMMONS RUSSELL & ANDREA
$0
0000/0000
01
08/02/2010
SIMMONS RUSSELL D
$150,000
080000362/0
01
02/11/2008
PHILLIPS MABLE V
$0
0051/0188
03
12/27/1999
PHILLIPS RAYMOND G & MABLE V
$0
0074/0048
00
02/05/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1950
Living Area:
1,398
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$187,300
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.21
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
588
First Floor
1,104
1,104
FHS
Finished Half Story
588
294
BSM
Basement
588
0
CRL
Crawl Space
480
0
FOP
Open Porch
204
0
2,964
1,398
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$42,960
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$188,100
$42,960
$231,060
2024
$166,900
$37,500
$204,400
2023
$166,900
$37,500
$204,400
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps