33 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
6157
Owner
PIERCE DENNIS W & DEBRA H
Total Market Value
$181,200
PID
6157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 8 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$37,400$181,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE DENNIS W & DEBRA H
Co-Owner
Address33 BEVERLEY CT
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0208/0019
Sale Date07/30/1976
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIERCE DENNIS W & DEBRA H$25,000 0208/00190107/30/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,112 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$37,400$181,200
2024$123,200$33,080$156,280
2023$123,200$33,080$156,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps