241 N CENTRAL AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
241 N CENTRAL AVE
Acct#
616
Owner
BODDIE NOELL ENTERPRISES
Total Market Value
$517,800
PID
616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$181,800$517,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBODDIE NOELL ENTERPRISES
Co-OwnerC/O DUFF & PHELPS
AddressP O BOX 260888
PLANO, TX 75026
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0384
Sale Date12/11/1973
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODDIE NOELL ENTERPRISES$125,000 0193/03840112/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Food
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Paneling
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Tile
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseRestaurants - Fast Food
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,400 3,400
   3,400 3,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code220
DescriptionRestaurants - Fast Food  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$181,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  39000.00 SF$36,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,000$181,800$517,800
2024$302,200$181,800$484,000
2023$302,200$181,800$484,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps