326 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 ANN ST
Acct#
6162
Owner
CARD KAREN LISA
Total Market Value
$271,500
PID
6162
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 14 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$58,500$271,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCARD KAREN LISA
Co-Owner
Address326 ANN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150002210/0
Sale Date10/20/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARD KAREN LISA$160,000 150002210/00110/20/2015
TWITTY SANDRA D$177,000 130001064/00104/30/2013
RANDOLPH SHARON D & SHIFLET, W RILEY$0 070001515/00008/15/2009
ANDERSON SHARON D & SHIFLET, W RILEY$199,000 070001515/00104/27/2007
PILSON ROY L & LOUISE P$35,270 0192/00720108/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1036
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1288
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
   2,576 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,000$58,500$271,500
2024$190,100$51,360$241,460
2023$190,100$51,360$241,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps