790 BLUE RIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
790 BLUE RIDGE DR
Acct#
6195
Owner
SORRELL PAUL T & JUDY S
Total Market Value
$539,490
PID
6195
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 20 UNIT 5-(0.623 AC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
344
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,000$72,490$539,490

Owner of Record
OwnerSORRELL PAUL T & JUDY S
Co-Owner
Address790 BLUE RIDGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0297/0861
Sale Date09/21/1989
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SORRELL PAUL T & JUDY S$20,000 0297/08610109/21/1989
PROFESSIONAL HOME BUILDERS INC$10,000 0295/08070106/30/1989
PLEASANT HILL DEV INC$0 0210/02700012/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar672
SF Bsmt1080
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,584 1,584
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
CRLCrawl Space 1,080 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 384 0
FGRGarage 672 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,960 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,000$72,490$539,490
2024$382,300$61,630$443,930
2023$382,300$61,630$443,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps