629 STUART ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
629 STUART ST
Acct#
6211
Owner
RANGEL WELLS LUIS MIGUEL
Total Market Value
$179,180
PID
6211
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK D)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$28,380$179,180

Owner of Record
OwnerRANGEL WELLS LUIS MIGUEL
Co-Owner
Address416 HOLLINGSWORTH PL

WINCHESTER, VA 22601
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000791/0
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANGEL WELLS LUIS MIGUEL $180,000 240000791/00104/25/2024
VALLEY COMPLEX$0 200000788/00204/02/2020
MONTIEL JOSE ANTONIO LOPEZ$15,000 190001783/00107/30/2019
DARCUS LOLEATA$0  WF1000187/00312/09/2010
POINDEXTER JOHN H & MARGARET$0 0096/00010008/06/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,914 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$28,380

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$28,380$179,180
2024$23,400$25,840$49,240
2023$22,000$25,840$47,840

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps