504 RITCHIE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 RITCHIE BLVD
Acct#
6223
Owner
SHEFFER CHAD R
Total Market Value
$347,200
PID
6223
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
442
Subdivision
GAYMONT HOMES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$47,600$347,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEFFER CHAD R
Co-OwnerBOXLER JENNIFER M
Address504 RITCHIE BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$219,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180002929/0
Sale Date12/13/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEFFER CHAD R$219,000 180002929/00112/13/2018
COFFEY PAUL Q$140,245 020003996/00110/04/2002
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$50,000 010002225/00106/08/2001
POTOMAC CONFERENCE CORP$0 0000/00010010/03/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,431
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt930
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar460
SF Bsmt1431
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,431 1,431
BSMBasement 1,431 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,050 1,431

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$47,600$347,200
2024$268,200$40,900$309,100
2023$268,200$40,900$309,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps