832 PAUL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 PAUL ST
Acct#
6233
Owner
POTTER MYRTLE LEE
Total Market Value
$249,830
PID
6233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 16 LOT 23 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
441
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$54,330$249,830

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER MYRTLE LEE
Co-Owner
Address832 PAUL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000829/0
Sale Date04/30/2014
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POTTER MYRTLE LEE$0 140000829/00204/30/2014
POTTER MILLIE BROOKS$0 0192/03230401/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1404
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
PTOPatio 64 0
   2,872 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,500$54,330$249,830
2024$174,600$47,350$221,950
2023$174,600$47,350$221,950

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps