422 N MARKET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
422 N MARKET ST
Acct#
625
Owner
BLUE RIDGE RENEW LLC
Total Market Value
$103,770
PID
625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 10 BLK S)
Historic Dist
14 STU
Zoning
R4
Map Number
342
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$35,570$103,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUE RIDGE RENEW LLC
Co-Owner
Address21 FAIRFIELD DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$113,770
Certificate
Book & Page 260000389/0
Sale Date02/20/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUE RIDGE RENEW LLC$113,770 260000389/00102/20/2026
RICHARDSON ROBERT EDWARD, ETAL$0  140002013/00209/19/2014
RICHARDSON ROBERT EDWARD, ETAL$0  140002012/00209/19/2014
RICHARDSON ROBERT EDWARD, ETAL$0 120000716/00203/30/2012
RICHARDSON ROBERT EDWARD, ETAL $0 120000714/00203/30/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1877
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt828
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,564 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodMARY BALDWIN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,200$35,570$103,770
2024$59,000$31,570$90,570
2023$59,000$31,570$90,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps