911 POWHATAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
911 POWHATAN ST
Acct#
6268
Owner
WAGONER LARRY O & PATRICIA M
Total Market Value
$118,400
PID
6268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOTS 1 & 2-PLAT AUG CO DB 339-77
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
475
Subdivision
RAMSEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$56,800$118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGONER LARRY O & PATRICIA M
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 2422
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$23,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0261/0009
Sale Date11/26/1985
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAGONER LARRY O & PATRICIA M$23,000 0261/00090111/26/1985
PRICE CHARLES B & INUS M$4,500 0000/00000106/04/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$60,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
CRLCrawl Space 684 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   1,428 684

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,600$56,800$118,400
2024$52,800$49,940$102,740
2023$52,800$49,940$102,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps