1215 ASHBY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1215 ASHBY ST
Acct#
6274
Owner
TILLACK CATHERINE
Total Market Value
$248,150
PID
6274
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 46
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
374
Subdivision
RICHARDSON EXT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$50,250$248,150

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLACK CATHERINE
Co-Owner
Address1215 ASHBY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000090/0
Sale Date01/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TILLACK CATHERINE$250,000 240000090/00101/18/2024
LIESFIELD THOMAS J$85,000 230000727/00104/03/2023
ZEMON ANDREW D$0 130002075/00208/13/2013
JFDI LLC$0 100001272/00106/09/2010
A&K PROPERTIES LLC$90,425 070000492/00102/12/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.44
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt907
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSFinished Upper Story 352 352
CRLCrawl Space 906 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 171 0
   2,435 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,250

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$50,250$248,150
2024$174,300$44,540$218,840
2023$87,100$44,540$131,640

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps