207 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
6280
Owner
TACY CHRISTOPHER & KATHERINE B
Total Market Value
$228,220
PID
6280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 4 SEC 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$57,320$228,220

Owner of Record
OwnerTACY CHRISTOPHER & KATHERINE B
Co-Owner
Address412 YOUNT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$134,200
Certificate
Book & Page 170001374/0
Sale Date06/09/2017
Instrument05

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TACY CHRISTOPHER & KATHERINE B$134,200 170001374/00506/09/2017
PRITCHETT BEATRICE L$0 090001199/00804/23/2009
PRITCHETT ROBBIE S & BEATRICE L$24,709 0179/03720107/17/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1260
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
   2,520 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,320

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$57,320$228,220
2024$150,000$50,430$200,430
2023$150,000$50,430$200,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps