501 GOOCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 GOOCH ST
Acct#
6289
Owner
KING ISAAC & ERICK
Total Market Value
$122,480
PID
6289
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK G)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$27,180$122,480

Owner of Record
OwnerKING ISAAC & ERICK
Co-Owner
Address7809 DESIREE ST
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22315
Sale Price$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page 060001661/0
Sale Date04/28/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING ISAAC & ERICK$44,000 060001661/00104/28/2006
PRYOR ABNEY B & THOMPSON, CYNTHIA L$0 040001551/00204/29/2004
PRYOR ABNEY B & LILLIAN A$16,000 0236/02560104/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.51
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt609
Area
BASFirst Floor 609 609
FUSFinished Upper Story 315 315
CRLCrawl Space 609 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   1,661 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,300$27,180$122,480
2024$82,100$24,880$106,980
2023$82,100$24,880$106,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps