1006 POCAHONTAS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1006 POCAHONTAS AVE
Acct#
629
Owner
POCAHONTAS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,173,860
PID
629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B-4 ON PLAT DIV LONG-MEADOW PROP 0.717 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R-3 CONDITIONAL
Map Number
476
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,106,200$67,660$1,173,860

Owner of Record
OwnerPOCAHONTAS LLC
Co-Owner
Address163 CHARLBROOK LN

SWOOPE, VA 24479
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240000625/0
Sale Date04/04/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POCAHONTAS LLC$0 240000625/00204/04/2024
DRAEGO ZAKARY DAVID$60,000 220003608/00112/05/2022
BISHOP CHARLES N JR ETAL$38,000 040001148/00103/31/2004
BISHOP GROUP, L.L.C.$33,000 040000587/00102/18/2004
LONG MEADOW, LTD$66,000 030003708/00109/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 9,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,098,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:24
Total Bthrms:18
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,560 4,560
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,560 4,560
CRLCrawl Space 4,560 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
   14,040 9,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$67,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$67,660$273,860
2024$1,500$59,230$60,730
2023$1,500$59,230$60,730

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps