913 CRESTWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
913 CRESTWOOD DR
Acct#
6299
Owner
CLINE DAVID KENNETH
Total Market Value
$310,430
PID
6299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$47,830$310,430

Owner of Record
OwnerCLINE DAVID KENNETH
Co-OwnerCLINE JANET H
Address913 CRESTWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003225/0
Sale Date10/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLINE DAVID KENNETH$280,000 220003225/00110/14/2022
GOLDMARK LLC$125,000 210003233/00109/17/2021
PHILLIPS MICHAEL E & ELIZABETH H$0 0340/05700210/15/1993
PHILLIPS JEAN ANN ETAL$49,500 0257/02580105/20/1985
PUFFENBERGER JOHN E & PEGGY A$35,500 0000/00000108/27/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt338
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,000 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
SLBSlab 350 0
   2,820 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,600$47,830$310,430
2024$235,300$41,330$276,630
2023$235,300$41,330$276,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps