323 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
323 RIDGE RD
Acct#
6301
Owner
PUFFENBARGER LARRY R & BETTY A
Total Market Value
$248,580
PID
6301
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 18 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$43,580$248,580

Owner of Record
OwnerPUFFENBARGER LARRY R & BETTY A
Co-Owner
Address323 RIDGE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0219/0359
Sale Date05/01/1978
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PUFFENBARGER LARRY R & BETTY A$36,000 0219/03590105/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,700 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$43,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$43,580$248,580
2024$177,400$37,980$215,380
2023$177,400$37,980$215,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps