709 RANDOLPH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 RANDOLPH ST
Acct#
6304
Owner
HOUSER ADAM W, & CHERYL L & LYLE W; JR
Total Market Value
$180,240
PID
6304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 5-AUG CO PLAT 232/87
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$42,040$180,240

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSER ADAM W, & CHERYL L & LYLE W; JR
Co-Owner
Address709 RANDOLPH ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$65,555
Certificate
Book & Page 130001082/0
Sale Date05/02/2013
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSER ADAM W, & CHERYL L & LYLE W; JR$65,555 130001082/00105/02/2013
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$98,236 130000244/00502/01/2013
VANDEVANDER DAVID A & KELLY A$72,900 010004777/00111/09/2001
HARFORD S SCOTT & GINGER M$72,000 0399/04680103/27/1998
THORPE REBECCA M$56,000 0355/04450112/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.39
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1
SF Bsmt918
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 810 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
   2,268 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  120.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,200$42,040$180,240
2024$119,100$35,490$154,590
2023$119,100$35,490$154,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps