1318 AIKEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1318 AIKEN ST
Acct#
6306
Owner
MILLER NANCI E
Total Market Value
$220,210
PID
6306
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 LOT 2 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$47,610$220,210

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER NANCI E
Co-Owner
Address1318 AIKEN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160002358/0
Sale Date10/05/2016
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER NANCI E$0 160002358/00610/05/2016
MILLER RICHARD A & NANCI E$61,500 0305/02780107/09/1990
HARRIS THOMAS D$39,500 0264/07480105/30/1986
PUFFENBERGER FAYE E$17,100 0000/00000108/02/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,053
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1053
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
BSMBasement 1,053 0
CPTCarport 324 0
   2,430 1,053

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$47,610$220,210
2024$151,100$41,240$192,340
2023$151,100$41,240$192,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps