Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2522 N SHARLAINE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2522 N SHARLAINE DR
Acct#
6308
Owner
MYERS LUCILLE & MYERS, KAREN C
Total Market Value
$180,530
PID
6308
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 4 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$136,100
$44,430
$180,530
Owner of Record
Owner
MYERS LUCILLE & MYERS, KAREN C
Co-Owner
Address
2522 N SHARLAINE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0429/0566
Sale Date
08/27/1999
Instrument
10
MYERS LUCILLE & MYERS, KAREN C
$0
0429/0566
10
08/27/1999
MYERS LUCILLE
$67,000
0422/0788
01
04/30/1999
PUFFENBERGER BRANSON L
$0
0049/0123
03
01/12/1999
PUFFENBERGER MARY R
$28,000
0216/0220
01
10/21/1977
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$135,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
960
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
1,920
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$44,430
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$136,100
$44,430
$180,530
2024
$121,000
$38,660
$159,660
2023
$121,000
$38,660
$159,660
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps