633 C ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
633 C ST
Acct#
6319
Owner
BLYTHE JESSICA M
Total Market Value
$123,680
PID
6319
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 17 LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$34,480$123,680

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYTHE JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address633 C ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$84,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210000878/0
Sale Date03/25/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLYTHE JESSICA M$84,000 210000878/00103/25/2021
FINK RANDALL L & ALLISON M$64,900 150001615/00108/07/2015
WILLAUER SARAH ELIZABETH (ESTATE OF)$45,000 0437/08440102/02/2000
MOATS DELMAR T SR$39,500 0396/00640101/06/1998
PULLIN MARY C$10,250 0195/02120104/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt312
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FHSFinished Half Story 624 312
BSMBasement 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,962 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$34,480$123,680
2024$79,000$30,740$109,740
2023$79,000$30,740$109,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps