318 ANN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 ANN ST
Acct#
6323
Owner
ROBINSON DONTA R
Total Market Value
$258,350
PID
6323
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 10 SEC 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$56,850$258,350

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON DONTA R
Co-Owner
Address318 ANN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001085/0
Sale Date05/16/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON DONTA R$185,000 190001085/00105/16/2019
SWEENEY MELVIN E$130,000 180002684/00111/19/2018
TALIAFERRO LINDA P$0 100000536/00203/12/2010
PULLIN PAULINE S$0 0198/04460010/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,222
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1222
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,222 1,222
BSMBasement 1,222 0
   2,444 1,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  800.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,500$56,850$258,350
2024$180,900$49,970$230,870
2023$180,900$49,970$230,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps