806 CRAIG DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
806 CRAIG DR
Acct#
6325
Owner
ESTATE OF ANNA LEE PULLIN
Total Market Value
$326,100
PID
6325
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 2 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Subdivision
RIDGECREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$62,400$326,100

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF ANNA LEE PULLIN
Co-Owner
Address425 HAMMER FARM RD
MCDOWELL, VA 24458
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000159/0
Sale Date10/22/2019
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTATE OF ANNA LEE PULLIN$0 190000159/00310/22/2019
PULLIN ANNA L$0 0112/04680405/13/2005
PULLIN RAY & ANNA L$2,525 0112/04680108/19/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt300
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1824
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
BSMBasement 1,824 0
CPTCarport 672 0
WDKDeck 384 0
   4,704 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$62,400$326,100
2024$237,400$54,610$292,010
2023$237,400$54,610$292,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps