2301 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2301 POPLAR ST
Acct#
6334
Owner
QUICK PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$100,850
PID
6334
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 24 LOT 13 & 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$12,750$100,850

Owner of Record
OwnerQUICK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address2309 POPLAR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003943/0
Sale Date11/18/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUICK PROPERTIES LLC$389,000 210003943/00111/18/2021
QUICK-LIVICK INC$191,322 210002992/00109/01/2021
QUICK JASON T & QUICK KIMBERLY S$0 210000145/00308/31/2021
RAY DEBORAH Q & QUICK, ROBERT L$0 0356/01950912/28/1994
RAY DEBORAH Q$0 0343/01560212/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1N/A
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt936
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
   1,872 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216R
DescriptionGen Commercial - Res  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$12,752

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$12,750$100,850
2024$75,300$12,000$87,300
2023$75,300$12,000$87,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps