101 E BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 E BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
634
Owner
BEVERLEY & NEW LLC
Total Market Value
$540,000
PID
634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PORTION SANDI SCANNELLI-PROPERTY(PORTION LOT 7-BLK U)
Historic Dist
11 BEV
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$23,200$540,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEVERLEY & NEW LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 32251
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 140000415/0
Sale Date02/28/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEVERLEY & NEW LLC$0 140000415/00102/28/2014
BEVERLEY & NEW LLC$425,000 110000619/00103/15/2011
SCANNELLI SANDI L$130,000 0266/04110107/31/1986
BONFOEY SARAH DEAN ETAL$12,000 0000/00000106/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 6,688
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+ Level 4
Stories:2
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths3
Bsmt TypePartial
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,344 3,344
FUSFinished Upper Story 3,344 3,344
   6,688 6,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,800$23,200$540,000
2024$471,700$23,200$494,900
2023$471,700$23,200$494,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps