851 MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
851 MAPLE ST
Acct#
6345
Owner
NUGENT JAMES & CAROL
Total Market Value
$169,160
PID
6345
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 13 BLK A)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$58,060$169,160

Owner of Record
OwnerNUGENT JAMES & CAROL
Co-Owner
Address851 MAPLE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160002626/0
Sale Date11/14/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NUGENT JAMES & CAROL$85,000 160002626/00111/14/2016
HUGHES PEGGY JEAN$0 0285/05430402/14/2002
HUGHES THOMAS LYLE & PEGGY JEAN$41,000 0285/05430105/27/1988
QUICK ROBERT L & ADA FRANCES G$0 0000/00000006/07/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1344
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,880 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  280.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$58,060$169,160
2024$96,800$50,940$147,740
2023$96,800$50,940$147,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps