421 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
6353
Owner
CLARK SHERRY R.
Total Market Value
$93,700
PID
6353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 23 BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,500$31,200$93,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK SHERRY R.
Co-Owner
Address421 BALTIMORE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF1000080/0
Sale Date05/20/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK SHERRY R.$0 WF1000080/00305/20/2010
RALSTON CHARLENE FIX$2,405 0163/00270102/16/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   1,292 576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$31,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,500$31,200$93,700
2024$53,700$28,100$81,800
2023$53,700$28,100$81,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps