2216 NOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2216 NOON ST
Acct#
6354
Owner
WOOD TARA
Total Market Value
$210,200
PID
6354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOTS 5 & 6 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
NOON ADD-FIRST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,800$42,400$210,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD TARA
Co-Owner
Address2216 NOON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$237,500
Certificate
Book & Page 250002848/0
Sale Date12/05/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD TARA$237,500 250002848/00112/05/2025
SPIRIT HOMES INC$60,000 250001638/00107/18/2025
CLARK SHERRY R.$0 WF1000080/00305/20/2010
RALSTON CHARLENE F$10,750 0218/04860103/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 972
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt888
Area
BASFirst Floor 972 972
BSMBasement 824 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PRSPiers 148 0
   1,964 972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$52,600$42,400$95,000
2024$46,800$37,010$83,810
2023$46,800$37,010$83,810

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps