499 MT VIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
499 MT VIEW DR
Acct#
6361
Owner
BAGLEY ISAAC R & RACHEL C
Total Market Value
$395,610
PID
6361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 10 LOT 3 (REV OF A-POR OF SEC 10)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
279
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$64,410$395,610

Owner of Record
OwnerBAGLEY ISAAC R & RACHEL C
Co-Owner
Address499 MT VIEW DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150002621/0
Sale Date12/10/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAGLEY ISAAC R & RACHEL C$225,000 150002621/00112/10/2015
BALLEW GEORGE & CATHY$0  100002177/00209/29/2010
BALLEW GEORGE$165,000 010003090/00108/01/2001
RALSTON JAMES R & VIOLET H$54,332 0205/00040102/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.72
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt416
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar716
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
FGRGarage 729 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
   3,601 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1800.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,200$64,410$395,610
2024$278,100$56,260$334,360
2023$278,100$56,260$334,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps