156 BELLVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 BELLVIEW ST
Acct#
6362
Owner
MASSEY DARREN R
Total Market Value
$221,330
PID
6362
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 37 & N 23 FT-OF LOT 38
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BELLVIEW
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$51,730$221,330

Owner of Record
OwnerMASSEY DARREN R
Co-OwnerMASSEY SANDRA G
Address156 BELLVIEW ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000669/0
Sale Date02/23/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASSEY DARREN R$0 220000669/00102/23/2022
MASSEY SANDRA G$194,500 210003183/00109/15/2021
SMITH JAMIE LEE$90,000 200002010/00107/31/2020
HOLTZ TERRY ANN RALSTON$0 200000127/00307/17/2020
RALSTON JOHN T & SYLVIA M$14,450 0140/04470106/05/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
CPTCarport 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 360 0
   2,968 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,600$51,730$221,330
2024$149,500$45,400$194,900
2023$149,500$45,400$194,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps