1813 N COALTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1813 N COALTER ST
Acct#
6363
Owner
WALTERS ROBERT L
Total Market Value
$354,200
PID
6363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 8 LOT 3 (REV 1-7 BLK-8 & LOTS 13-16 BLK 4)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
246
Subdivision
BELMONT TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$88,000$354,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS ROBERT L
Co-Owner
Address1813 N COALTER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$218,250
Certificate
Book & Page 060000770/0
Sale Date02/28/2006
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTERS ROBERT L$218,250 060000770/00102/28/2006
HARRISON ROBERT B JR TR$0 010000890/00203/16/2001
HARRISON ROBERT B JR & WENDY L M$143,000 0316/02040110/18/1991
CARY WHITTLE R & RAE ELLEN$112,500 0297/05430109/01/1989
RALSTON LEO L & MARY L$0 0071/01840004/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,890
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Wood Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,890 1,890
CRLCrawl Space 1,890 0
FGRGarage 525 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSPScreened Porch 240 0
   4,705 1,890

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodMT VIEW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  240.00 SF$2,4001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2680.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,200$88,000$354,200
2024$227,600$76,850$304,450
2023$227,600$76,850$304,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps