218 LAKE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
218 LAKE AVE
Acct#
6368
Owner
LOMBARDI JOSHUA M & KIRACOFE, KENDRA A
Total Market Value
$206,000
PID
6368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 10--AUG CO PLAT 109/282
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$37,400$206,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLOMBARDI JOSHUA M & KIRACOFE, KENDRA A
Co-Owner
Address218 LAKE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$83,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030003221/0
Sale Date08/07/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOMBARDI JOSHUA M & KIRACOFE, KENDRA A$83,000 030003221/00108/07/2003
JONES DUANE A & JOYCE L$24,750 0278/07780108/26/1987
FARGO INC$20,000 0000/00000106/19/1987
RALSTON CLYDE A ETAL$24,270 0000/00000104/10/1987
RALSTON WREATHIE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt700
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
   2,240 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLEWISTON
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  392.00 SF$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,600$37,400$206,000
2024$149,500$33,080$182,580
2023$149,500$33,080$182,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps