303 BALDWIN DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 BALDWIN DR
Acct#
6377
Owner
SHENK LARRY E
Total Market Value
$554,560
PID
6377
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3-A LOT C (REV 13-16)-UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,500$82,060$554,560

Owner of Record
OwnerSHENK LARRY E
Co-OwnerSHENK JANN R
Address303 BALDWIN DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$554,560
Certificate
Book & Page 250002130/0
Sale Date09/19/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHENK LARRY E$554,560 250002130/00109/19/2025
MILLER CAROLINE M$0 250001613/00207/16/2025
MILLER TRAVIS CLEMENTS$0 210003154/00209/13/2021
MILLER CAROLINE M$0 210000041/0.00303/11/2021
MILLER DAVID F & CAROLINE M$57,500 170000334/00102/10/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,793
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
CRLCrawl Space 1,793 0
FGRGarage 566 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
   4,508 1,793

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,500$82,060$554,560
2024$409,600$71,080$480,680
2023$409,600$71,080$480,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps