1104 JORDAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1104 JORDAN ST
Acct#
6379
Owner
MORGAN LAURA M
Total Market Value
$373,320
PID
6379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
278
Subdivision
JORDAN PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$53,420$373,320

Owner of Record
OwnerMORGAN LAURA M
Co-Owner
Address1104 JORDAN ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 240002368/0
Sale Date10/29/2024
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORGAN LAURA M$0 240002368/00210/29/2024
MORGAN LAURA M$327,000 230000197/00101/27/2023
HENSON JAMES B$324,000 220002641/00108/19/2022
FARLEY BENJAMIN G$0 220000064/00304/25/2022
FARLEY BENJAMIN G & BARBARA M$163,000 090002424/00107/31/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Asb Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,108 1,108
FUSFinished Upper Story 460 460
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 340 0
FCPFinished Carport 160 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
   3,140 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodTERRY COURT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,900$53,420$373,320
2024$279,000$45,200$324,200
2023$279,000$45,200$324,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps