111 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
6384
Owner
JOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY LLC
Total Market Value
$168,230
PID
6384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 6 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$41,130$168,230

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY LLC
Co-Owner
Address10 TERRY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000359/0
Sale Date02/13/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOYCE M EAVERS FAMILY LLC$85,000 190000359/00102/13/2019
PHILLIP A RAMSEY SUPP NEEDS TRUS$0 190000178/00201/23/2019
RAMSEY PHILIP$0 180000154/00311/01/2018
RAMSEY MADELINE LANNING$0 WF0700046/00302/19/1991
RAMSEY JOHN E & MADELINE$9,750 0104/04750101/01/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverN/A
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Wall Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1054
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
CRLCrawl Space 1,054 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,198 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  700.00 SF$9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$41,130$168,230
2024$109,800$35,950$145,750
2023$109,800$35,950$145,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps