424 BALTIMORE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 BALTIMORE AVE
Acct#
6391
Owner
COMBS MARYANN
Total Market Value
$247,840
PID
6391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 13 & S 2' OF LOT 14-BLK 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$40,640$247,840

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMBS MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address424 BALTIMORE AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 140000704/0
Sale Date04/10/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COMBS MARYANN$66,000 140000704/00104/10/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$130,135 140000146/00501/21/2014
JUSTUS FRANK B & ANITA J$0 060003518/00809/01/2006
PENNER AMANDA RENEE$74,600 020001760/00104/26/2002
ARTHUR ROBERT C$26,755 0365/07690511/02/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt882
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,024 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   3,222 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  280.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,200$40,640$247,840
2024$182,400$35,620$218,020
2023$182,400$35,620$218,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps