435 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
641
Owner
BOOTH BRIXTON R & BOOTH, ROCKLAN B
Total Market Value
$167,200
PID
641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 14 BLK H)
Historic Dist
Zoning
I1
Map Number
374
Subdivision
QUARRY PROPERTY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$55,000$167,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOOTH BRIXTON R & BOOTH, ROCKLAN B
Co-Owner
AddressC/O BRIXTON R BOOTH
186 HUMMINGBIRD LANE
WEST AUGUSTA, VA 24485
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0025/0518
Sale Date01/27/1977
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOOTH BRIXTON R & BOOTH, ROCKLAN B$0 0025/05180301/27/1977
BOOTH GARRETT B JR ETAL$0 0025/05180001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,864
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.37
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1352
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FUSFinished Upper Story 512 512
CRLCrawl Space 1,352 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   3,440 1,864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216R
DescriptionGen Commercial - Res  
ZoneI1
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,200$55,000$167,200
2024$97,500$50,000$147,500
2023$97,500$50,000$147,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps