813 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
813 ADAMS ST
Acct#
6410
Owner
RHODENIZER JASON
Total Market Value
$255,700
PID
6410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOTS 7-8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$57,500$255,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODENIZER JASON
Co-OwnerRHODENIZER REBECCA
Address813 ADAMS ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$162,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190002797/0
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RHODENIZER JASON $162,500 190002797/00111/12/2019
SANZONE SALVATORE $0 160000015/00401/28/2016
SANZONE SALVATORE & SHEILAH H$115,000 040003645/00108/25/2004
RASMUSSEN JOHN A G & HARRIETT B$14,500 0115/02890101/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,530
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt680
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement 600 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,274 1,530

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$57,500$255,700
2024$171,800$48,500$220,300
2023$171,800$48,500$220,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps