210 HAMRICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 HAMRICK ST
Acct#
6417
Owner
DORTON THOMAS MATTHEW
Total Market Value
$174,770
PID
6417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 7
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Subdivision
KENNEDY JA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$38,970$174,770

Owner of Record
OwnerDORTON THOMAS MATTHEW
Co-OwnerDORTON MONICA
Address210 HAMRICK ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$149,090
Certificate
Book & Page 240002744/0
Sale Date12/20/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORTON THOMAS MATTHEW$149,090 240002744/00112/20/2024
DIAMOND DEVELOPMENT REAL$0 060004026/00110/06/2006
ROBINSON RONALD D & SANDRA A$59,900 0426/00920106/28/1999
GRANT WILLIAM K & BETTY J$54,000 0311/01100103/27/1991
SHEFFER LARRY L & MARY ANN$8,100 0300/07440101/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverF-G Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1024
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
CRLCrawl Space 1,024 0
   2,048 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,800$38,970$174,770
2024$113,800$34,290$148,090
2023$113,800$34,290$148,090

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps