Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
305 HAMRICK ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
305 HAMRICK ST
Acct#
6418
Owner
REID COLLIN CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$252,950
PID
6418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
374
Total
2025
$219,200
$33,750
$252,950
Owner of Record
Owner
REID COLLIN CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
REID JENE PATRICIA
Address
305 HAMRICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page
240000824/0
Sale Date
04/30/2024
Instrument
01
REID COLLIN CHRISTOPHER
$255,000
240000824/0
01
04/30/2024
BROWN TIFFANY D
$0
160000604/0
01
03/23/2016
CRAWFORD SCOTT L & TIFFANY D
$109,950
130001725/0
01
07/03/2013
MACK INVESTMENTS INC
$73,586
130000833/0
01
04/08/2013
WELLS FARGO BANK NA
$153,527
120003236/0
05
12/27/2012
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$219,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
600
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
600
First Floor
600
600
FUS
Finished Upper Story
600
600
BSM
Basement
600
0
FOP
Open Porch
120
0
WDK
Deck
120
0
2,040
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$33,750
Total
2025
$219,200
$33,750
$252,950
2024
$177,700
$30,150
$207,850
2023
$177,700
$30,150
$207,850
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps