1605 TERRACE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1605 TERRACE ST
Acct#
6421
Owner
HILDEBRAND PAUL HENRY; JR
Total Market Value
$209,580
PID
6421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 11 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SKYMONT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$45,180$209,580

Owner of Record
OwnerHILDEBRAND PAUL HENRY; JR
Co-Owner
Address1605 TERRACE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001229/0
Sale Date06/03/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILDEBRAND PAUL HENRY; JR$115,000 160001229/00106/03/2016
RAUDENBUSH PAULA A$0 WF1400090/00405/21/2014
RAUDENBUSH ROBERT J & THEDA P$0 0078/02330007/25/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.41
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt720
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 96 0
   2,328 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,400$45,180$209,580
2024$144,100$39,180$183,280
2023$144,100$39,180$183,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps