510 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
6426
Owner
ROBERSON BENJAMIN J
Total Market Value
$440,200
PID
6426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK Y)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$23,600$440,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERSON BENJAMIN J
Co-OwnerROBERSON HEIDI S
Address510 W BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190002423/0
Sale Date10/07/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERSON BENJAMIN J$305,000 190002423/00110/07/2019
MISKA JOSEPH A & BORZELLECA, MARK C$0 050004193/00209/22/2005
MISKA JOSEPH A.$0 050002291/00106/01/2005
MERRY CAT, LLC$0 030002788/00107/14/2003
MISKA JOSEPH A$0 0375/04640207/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:B Level 3
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingBrick
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 946 946
FUSFinished Upper Story 946 946
BSMBasement 336 0
CRLCrawl Space 583 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
   3,021 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,600$23,600$440,200
2024$364,700$22,000$386,700
2023$364,700$22,000$386,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps